Jul 17th,
2014
WWE NXT Coverage – July 17, 2014
Filed in NXT | Author: admin

A video package highlighting the feud between the BFF’s and the NXT Women’s Championship Match between Charlotte & Summer Rae on next week’s NXT.

Related Links
Gallery: Screen Captures > World Wrestling Entertainment > NXT > 2014 > 07/17/2014



Jul 17th,
2014
NXT Spoilers – July 17, 2014 Tapings
Filed in Spoilers | Author: admin

Click below to be spoiled!

Spoiler Inside SelectShow



Jul 17th,
2014
NXT Women’s Champion Charlotte on Talking to Kids, Family Pressure
Filed in Interview | Author: admin

NXT Women’s Champion Charlotte talking about speaking to students at a recent WWE “Be a Star” rally in Orlando and being a part of the community, her emotional match against Natalya at the “Takeover” special on the WWE Network where she won the title, the pressure of being Ric Flair’s daughter in the wrestling business, when she decided that she wanted to give wrestling a try, her WWE debut match this past weekend at Madison Square Garden and more.



Jul 17th,
2014
Be A STAR Rally At Barnett Rec Center In Orlando
Filed in Gallery Update | Author: admin


New photos of Charlotte have been uploaded from a Be A STAR Rally at Barnett Rec Center In Orlando, Florida! Go and check out all the photos over in our Archive using the link below.

Related Links
Gallery: World Wrestling Entertainment > Events & Appearances > 2014 > Be A STAR Rally At Barnett Rec Center In Orlando



Jul 13th,
2014
WWE Live Event Results – July 13, 2014
Filed in Live Event | Author: admin

Wildwood, New Jersey:

Ric Flair makes a surprise appearance and cut a promo. Flair brought Charlotte and Sasha Banks out next. They worked a great match against Nikki Bella and Natalya but lost when Nikki got the pin on Sasha.



Jul 12th,
2014
WWE Live Event Results – July 12, 2014
Filed in Live Event | Author: admin

New York City, New York:

Nikki Bella and Natalya defeated Charlotte and Sasha Banks. Good showing by the NXT Divas. Nikki got the pin on Sasha.



Jul 10th,
2014
WWE NXT Coverage – July 10, 2014
Filed in NXT | Author: admin

Charlotte is shown throughout the #1 Contenders Match between Summer Rae & Bayley. In the end Summer picked up the victory and will face Charlotte for the NXT Women’s Championship in the future.

Related Links
Gallery: Screen Captures > World Wrestling Entertainment > NXT > 2014 > 07/10/2014



Jul 3rd,
2014
WWE NXT Coverage – July 3, 2014
Filed in NXT | Author: admin

Charlotte & Sasha Banks vs. Becky Lynch & Bayley

Bayley starts the match in control of Sasha Banks. Becky tags in and also works over Banks, but the heels double team her to take back control. Charlotte tags in and they hit a double suplex on Lynch. After a commercial break, Charlotte has a rear chin lock on Bayley applied, before transitioning into a figure four headlock. The crowd chants “let’s go Bayley”, but Charlotte breaks the hold and tags in Sasha, as the heels keep their opponent cornered. They start alternating in and out with quick tags, each time tossing Bayley off the other’s boot. Lynch finally get a hot tag and runs through the Best Friends with a couple of clotheslines. Charlotte tosses Bayley to the outside, tags in and hits her finisher on Becky Lynch for the 1-2-3.

Winner: Charlotte & Sasha Banks

Sasha Banks confronts Charlotte backstage and says the Best Friends are over. She says that Bayley will face Summer Rae next week, and the winner will get a shot at the NXT Women’s Championship.

Related Links
Gallery: Screen Captures > World Wrestling Entertainment > NXT > 2014 > 07/03/2014



Jun 28th,
2014
NXT Live Event Results – June 28, 2014
Filed in NXT Live Event | Author: admin

Cocoa, Florida:

Charlotte defeated Bayley to retain the NXT Women’s Championship



Jun 27th,
2014
NXT Live Event Results – June 27, 2014
Filed in NXT Live Event | Author: admin

Leesburg, Florida:

Charlotte defeated Bayley to retain the NXT Women’s Championship




About Miss Charlotte
Real Name: Ashley Fliehr
Ring Name: Charlotte
Birthday: April 5, 1986
Height: 5’10”
Hometown: Charlotte, NC
Debut:. 2012

She may not fly jets or ride limousines, but Charlotte — daughter of 16-time World Champion Ric Flair — may be destined for greatness. A latecomer to the industry her father helped revolutionize, Charlotte has kickstarted her entrance into her father’s profession and made a name for herself in NXT in very short order.

Displaying a level of athleticism that few divas in history can match, Charlotte has captured the attention of the NXT Universe in short order. With her father watching on, Charlotte defeated Natalya at NXT Takeover to win an eight-Diva tournament and become the new NXT Women’s Champion! More?

Latest Results


WWE NXT - July 17, 2014
Click here for full coverage

Charlotte’s Tweets


Recent Photoshoots


Official Links

Instagram Reel

Tag Cloud

Our Elite Affiliates

Website Stats

Contact: Admin
Launched: December 2, 2013
Visitors:
Network: Photos - Twitter - Videos

Legal Disclaimer
We are not in direct contact with Ashley Fliehr, and we are not in any way affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment. I am not Ashley, nor am I claiming to be her, we are merely a nonprofit fansite and nothing more. I would like to clarify that any media, images, etc, on this website are exclusive property to WWE, Ashley, Charlotte-Flair.com, and original photographers, unless stated otherwise. All photos and media are being used under the Fair copyright law 107. Our media is for personal viewing and shall not be displayed as your own.

Charlotte-Flair.com ¦ Top of page
© 2013-2014 | All Rights Reserved
Best Viewed in Mozilla Firefox

eXTReMe Tracker